Springe zum Inhalt

TITULARSITZE B

Stand: Ann. Pont. 1857 bis 17.09.2019

Baanna, Bahanna (1933)

1964 - 1968  Bf. James Odongo, WB Tororo

1969 - 1976  Bf. Noël Boucheix, o. A.

1977 - 2003  Bf. Philip James Benedict Harvey, WB/AltWB Westminster

2003 - 2009  Bf. Christopher Charles Prowse, WB Melbourne

2009 - 2012  Bf. Tôma (Thomas) Vũ Ɖình Hiệu, WB Xuân Lôc

2013 - 2015  Bf. Titus Joseph Mdoe, WB Dar-es-Salaam

2016 -  . . . .  Bf. Volodymyr Hrutsa, WB Lviv degli Ucraini

Babilonia, Babylon (1933)

 . . . .  -  . . . .

Babra, Babra (1933)

1965 - 2005  Bf. Giustino Giulio Pastorino, AV/AltAV Benghazi

2005 - 2017  Bf. Barry Alexander Anthony Wood, WB Durban

2017 -  . . . .  Bf. Antônio de Assis Ribeiro, WB Belém do Pará

Bacanaria, Bacanaria (1933)

1965 - 1967  Bf. James Chiona, WB Blantyre

1975 - 1976  Bf. Philippe Fanoko Kossi Kpodzro, Adm. Atakpamé

1983 -  . . . .  Bf. Teodoro J. Buhain, WB/AltWB Manila

Bacata di Arabia, Bacatha in Arabia (1933)

 . . . .  -  . . . .

Bacata di Palestina, Bacatha in Palaestina (1933)

 . . . .  -  . . . .

Badie, Badiae (1933)

1941 - 1951  Bf. Joseph Grueter, AV Umtata

1952 - 1956  Bf. Rubén Isaza Restrepo, WB Cartagena en Colombia

1956 - 1967  Bf. Harry Anselm Clinch, WB Monterey-Fresno/Monterey in California

1968 - 1970  Bf. Alfredo Viola, o. A.

1971 - 1973  Bf. Simeon Anthony Pereira, WB Rawalpindi

1983 - 2019  Bf. David Arias, WB/AltWB Newark

2019 - . . . . Bf. Ricardo Aldo Barreto Cairo, WB Caracas

Bagai, Bagai (1933)

1948 - 1951  Bf. Hugh Boyle, AV Port Elizabeth

1953 - 1958  Bf. Noël Boucheix, AV Eliopoli di Egitto

1958 - 1971  Bf. Bernardo Regno, Adm. Kandy/o. A.

1972 - 1974  Bf. Lolesio Fuahea, WB Wallis et Futuna

1983 - 2019  Bf. Francis Xavier Roque, WB/AltWB MV/MO USA

Bagi, Bagis (188 . )

1898 - 1900  Bf. Francesco Antonio Domenico Fogolla, Kj. Scian-Si Settentrionale

1901 - 1905  Bf. Joaquim Silvério de Sousa, Kj. Diamantina

1911 - 1946  Bf. Celestino Ibáñez y Aparicio, AV Shensi Settentrionale/Yenanfu

1946 - 1954  Bf. Jorge Marcos de Oliveira, WB São Sebastião do Rio de Janeiro

1954 - 1957  Bf. Ramón Pastor Bogarín Argaña, WB Asunción

1957 - 1967  Bf. Albert Sanschagrin, Kj. Amos

1979 - 1988  Bf. José Afonso Ribeiro, WB São Luís de Cáceres

1988 -  . . . .  Bf. João Evangelista Martins Terra, WB Olinda e Recife/WB/AltWB Brasília

Bagnoregio, Balneoregium (1991)

1991 - 2012  EB Mario Rizzi, Nuntius

2012 -  . . . .  EB Guido Pozzo, Kurie

Baia, Baia (1933)

1949 - 1975  Bf. Anthony Victor Haelg, Kj./Abt/Altabt Ndanda

1976 - 1997  Bf. László Tóth, WB/AltWB Veszprém

1997 - 2005  Bf. Adriano Langa, WB Maputo

2005 -  . . . .  Bf. Denis James Madden, WB/AltWB Baltimore

Balanea, Balanea (188 . ; Balanee, Balaneae bis 1925)

1898 - 1905  Bf. Antoine Coudert, Kj. Colombo

1910 - 1925  Bf. Matthew Gibney, o. A.

1927 - 1950  Bf. Charles Heerey, Kj./AV Nigeria Meridionale/Onitsha-Owerri/Onitsha

1956 - 1994  Bf. Edward Francis Joseph Schlotterback, AV/AltV Keetmanshoop

Balbura, Balbura (1933)

1950 - 1961  Bf. Guillaume Schoemaker, AV Purwokerto

1961 - 1969  Bf. Gervasius Nkalanga, WB Bukoba

Balecio, Balecium (1933)

1938 - 1953  Bf. Johannes Theodor Suhr, AV Danimarca

1953 - 1974  Bf. Agostino Baroni, AV Khartum

1976 - 1979  Bf. Amaury Castanho, WB Sorocaba

1980 - 1985  Bf. Claude Feidt, WB Chambéry

1985 - 2002  Bf. Peter Kang U-il, WB Seoul

2002 - 2013  Bf. Franz Lackner, WB Graz-Seckau

2014 -  . . . .  Bf. Herwig Gössl, WB Bamberg

Baliana, Baliana (1933)

1934 - 1952  Bf. Georges Six, AV Léopoldville

1953 - 1966  Bf. Martin Fulgencio Elorza Legaristi, PR Moyobamba

1967 - 1970  Bf. Juan Eliseo Mojica, WB Tunja

1970 - 1975  Bf. Josip Sálač, WB Zagreb

1983 - 1987  Bf. Ferdinand Maemba Liwoke, EB Lolo

1988 - 1994  Bf. Carlos Prada Sanmiguel, WB Medellín

1994 - 2001  Bf. José González Alonso, WB Teresina

2001 -  . . . .  Bf. Andrés Arteaga Manieu, WB Santiago de Chile

Bamaccora, Bamaccora (1933)

1964 - 1964  Bf. Louis Chiron, o. A.

1965 - 1968  Bf. Alfred Couderc, o. A.

1968 - 1995  Bf. Mariano Gutiérrez Salazar, AV/AltV Caroní

1996 -  . . . .  Bf. José Ángel Divassón Cilvetti, AV/AltAV Puerto Ayacucho

Bapara, Bapara (1933)

1952 - 1995  Bf. Javier Miguel Ariz Huarte, Kj./AV Puerto Maldonado/WB Lima

1995 - 1997  Bf. Rafael Ramón Conde Alfonzo, WB Caracas

1997 - 2007  Bf. Richard John Garcia, WB Sacramento

2007 - 2015  Bf. Jacob Barnabas Aerath, Vis. Syro-Malankaren außerh. des Stammlandes

2015 -  . . . .  Bf. Valentin C. Dimoc, AV Bontoc-Lagawe

Bararo, Bararus (1925)

1927 - 1962  Bf. Johann Filzer, WB Salzburg

1962 - 1967  Bf. Bernardo José Bueno Miele, WB Campinas

1967 - 1977  Bf. Damián Nicolau Roig, PR Huamachuco

1978 - 1981  Bf. Michael Augustine, WB Madras and Mylapore

1982 - 1992  Bf. Nelson Antonio Martínez Rust, WB Valencia en Venezuela

1992 - 2009  Bf. Zef Simoni, WB/AltWB Shkodrë

2009 - 2017  Bf. Luis Rafael Zarama, WB Atlanta

2017 -  . . . .  Bf. Faustino Burgos Brisman, WB Santo Domingo

Barata, Barata (1933)

1936 - 1941  Bf. Juan Casado Obispo, AV Thai-Binh

1941 - 1950  Bf. Gaetano Pasotti, AV Rajaburi

1950 - 1975  Bf. Mihály Endrey, WB Eger/Sonderdelegat Esztergom/o. A./WB Pécs

Barbalisso, Barbalissus (188 . )

1898 - 1910  Bf. Paul-Léon Ferrant, Kj./AV Kiam-Si Settentrionale

1910 - 1929  Bf. Maurice François Ducœur, Präf./AV Kuamsi/Nanning

1930 - 1969  Bf. Thomas J. Wade, AV Northern Solomon Islands/o. A.

Barca, Barca (188 . )

1908 - 1915  Bf. Paul Peter Rhode, WB Chicago

1918 - 1925  Bf. Adolf Szelążek, WB Płock

1926 - 1934  Bf. Alfred Odilon Comtois, WB Trois-Rivières

1935 - 1939  Bf. José Gaspar de Afonseca y Silva, WB São Paulo

1940 - 1946  Bf. Manuel da Silveira d’Elboux, WB Ribeirão Preto

1947 - 1953  Bf. Rufino I. Santos, WB Manila/Adm. Lipa/MV Philippinen

1953 - 1959  Bf. Expedito Eduardo de Oliveira, WB Fortaleza

1959 - 1963  Bf. Ferdinand Piontek, Kap.vik. Breslau, in Görlitz

1963 - 1971  Bf. Joseph T. Daley, WB/Kj. Harrisburg

1981 - 1984  Bf. Zaccarias Johannes, WB/Adm. Asmara

1988 - 2003  Bf. Andraos Salama, WB Alessandria dei Copti

Barcuso, Barcusus (1933)

1944 - 1952  Bf. James Louis Cheng, AV Chantaburi

1955 - 1974  Bf. Ireneus Wien Dud, AV Rumbek/Bahr-el-Ghazal/Wau

1980 - 1996  Bf. Lawrence Ephraem Thottam, WB Trivandrum dei Siro-Malankaresi

Bardstown (1995)

1995 - 2006  Bf. Charles Garrett Maloney, AltWB Louisville

2006 - 2014  Bf. Daniel Edward Thomas, WB Philadelphia

2015 -  . . . .  Bf. James Massa, WB Brooklyn

Bareta, Bareta (1933)

1943 - 1955  Bf. Hugh John O’Neill, Kj. Dunedin/o. A.

1956 - 1957  Bf. Jules Benjamin Jeanmard, o. A.

1957 - 1970  Bf. Hernán Frías Hurtado, WB MV Chile/o. A.

1971 - 1981  Bf. Jesús Pla Gandía, WB Valencia

1994 - 2000  Bf. Julian Gbur, WB Lviv degli Ucraini

2001 - 2013  Bf. Hlib Borys Sviatoslav Lonchyna, WB Lviv/Prok./KBf. Kyiv/Adm./Ex. GB

Bargala, Bargala (1925)

1928 - 1933  Bf. Ivan Jožef Tomažič, WB Lavant

1933 - 1935  Bf. Gorgonius Gregorius Brandsma, AV Kisumu

1936 - 1938  Bf. José Augusto da Rocha Noronha, WB Guarda

1938 - 1959  Bf. Joseph Marcadé, o. A.

Bargilia, Bargylia (1933)

1948 - 1963  Bf. Jean Ghisleno Delcuve, AV Ubanghi Belga/o. A.

Barica, Barica (1933)

1935 - 1949  Bf. Angelo Negri, AV Nilo Equatoriale

1950 - 1979  Bf. Karl Walter Vervoort, AV/AltAV Pilcomayo

1983 - 2004  Bf. Walter Jansen, WB/AltWB Köln

2004 - 2015  Bf. Stanislav Stolárik, WB Košice

2015 -  . . . .  Bf. Michał Robert Janocha, WB Warszawa

Baris di Ellesponto, Baris in Hellesponto (1933)

1953 - 1960  Bf. Jerome Aloysius Sebastian, WB Baltimore

1960 - 1990  Bf. Walenty Wójcik, WB Sandomierz/Sandomierz-Radom

Baris di Pisidia, Baris in Pisidia (1933)

1948 - 1953  Bf. Alfred Bertram Leverman, WB Halifax

1953 - 1955  Bf. José de Almeida Batista Pereira, WB Niterói

1956 - 1967  Bf. António Cardoso Cunha, WB Beja/Kj. Vila Real

Basilinopoli, Basilinopolis (Basipoli o Basilinopoli bis 186 . ; Basilopoli o Basilinopoli bis 187 . ; Basilopoli bis 188 . )

1837 - 1842  Bf. John Joseph Hughes, Kj. New York

1871 - 1893  Bf. François-Eugène Lions, AV Kui-Ceu

1894 - 1914  Bf. Karl Ernst Schrod, Suffr. Trier

1916 - 1920  Bf. Toribio Minguella y Arnedo, o. A.

1920 - 1935  Bf. Pedro Pablo Drinot y Piérola, o. A.

1935 - 1973  Bf. Alexandre Poncet, AV/AltAV Wallis et Futuna

Basilita o Basila 188 .  aufgelöst

1844 - 1882  Bf. Joseph François-de-Paul Baudichon, AV Oceania Or./Is. Marchesi/o. A.

Bassiana, Bassiana (1933)

1950 - 1950  Bf. Albertus Martin, Kj. Nicolet

1951 - 1952  Bf. Biagio Musto, Kj. Aquino, Sora e Pontecorvo

1952 - 1998  Bf. Walter Kampe, WB/AltWB Limburg

1998 -  . . . .  Bf. Mariusz Leszczyński, WB Zamość-Lubaczów

Bassora (1860) 1895 aufgelöst

1860 - 1885  EB Thomas Rokuss, PV Babilonia dei Caldei

1888 - 1895  Bf. Jacques-Michel Naamo, o. A.

Basti (1969)

1970 - 1970  Bf. Martien Antoon Jansen, Adm. Rotterdam

1972 - 1985  Bf. Sándor Klempa, o. A.

1986 - 1998  Bf. Mario Lezana Vaca, MO Bolivien

1998 - 2003  Bf. Jesús García Burillo, WB Orihuela-Alicante

2003 - 2011  Bf. Antonio Marino, WB La Plata

2011 - 2018  Bf. David William V. Antonio, WB Nueva Segovia

2019 - . . . . Bf. Joseba Segura Etxezarraga, WB Bilbao

Batne, Batnae (1933)

1938 - 1957  Bf. Gabriel Naamo, Adm. Gezira dei Caldei

1958 - 1974  Bf. Simeon Kokov, GV/Adm. Sofia e Plovdiv

Batne, Batnae dei Siri (1912; Batna, Bathna bis 1914; Batnan e Seroug, Bathna bis 1916; Batnan, Bathna bis 1922; Batnan-Jarug, Bathna bis 1923; Bathnan-Sarugh, Bathna bis 1924; Bathnan-Sarug, Batna bis 1925; Bathnan, Bahtna [Batnan], Bahtna bis 1929; Bathnan, Bahtna [Batnan], Bahtnae bis 1930; Bathne [Batnan], Bahtnae 1933 aufgelöst; Batne, Batnae rest. 1963)

1913 - 1921  Bf. Théophile Gabriel Tappouni, WB Antiochia dei Siri, in Mardin

1921 - 1929  Bf. Jules Béhnan Kalian, WB Antiochia dei Siri

1963 - 1965  Bf. Basile Pierre Charles Habra, PV Antiochia dei Siri, für Ägypten

1995 - 1996  Bf. Elias Tabé, WB Antiochia dei Siri

1996 - 2001  Bf. Grégoire Pierre Abdel-Ahad, PE Gerusalemme dei Siri

2001 -  . . . .  Bf. Boutros Melki, PE Gerusalemme, Palestina e Giordania dei Siri

Bavagaliana, Bavagaliana (1933)

1964 - 1967  Bf. Jules LeGuerrier, AV Baie de James

1967 - 1968  EB John Baptist Theunissen, Adm. Islanda

1968 - 1976  EB Gabriel Manek, o. A.

1978 - 1979  Bf. László Paskai, Adm. Veszprém

1979 - 1986  Bf. István Bagi, WB Esztergom

1988 - 1993  Bf. Alfredo B. Baquial, WB Davao

1993 - 1997  Bf. Aloysius Sudarso, WB Palembang

1998 -  . . . .  Bf. Thomas J. Flanagan, WB/AltWB San Antonio

Beatia (1969)

1970 - 2011  Bf. Albin Małysiak, WB/AltWB Kraków

2012 - 2017  Bf. Wiesław Śmigiel, WB Pelplin

2017 -  . . . .  Bf. José Cobo Cano, WB Madrid

Bela, Bela (1933)

1935 - 1950  Bf. José Alves Martins, o. A.

1950 - 1962  Bf. Bernardo Arango Henao, AV Barranca Bermeja

1963 - 1994  Bf. Gerard Tickle, MV/AltMV Großbritannien

1995 - 2001  Bf. Gerald Frederick Kicanas, WB Chicago

2002 - 2015  Bf. Santiago Jaime Silva Retamales, WB Valparaíso

2015 -  . . . .  Bf. Ricardo Orlando Seirutti, WB Córdoba (RA)

Belabitene, Belabitene (1933)

1951 - 1953  Bf. John F. Greif, AV Tororo

1955 - 1959  Bf. André Creemers, AV Bondo

1959 - 1966  Bf. George Elmer Bernarding, AV Mount Hagen

Belali, Belali (1933)

1949 - 1959  Bf. Bernard Mels, AV Luluabourg

1960 - 1962  Bf. Moisés Julio Blanchoud, WB Rio Cuarto

1964 - 1965  Bf. Romeu Alberti, WB São Paulo

1969 - 1971  Bf. Peter Magoshiro Matsuoka, o. A.

1972 - 2000  Bf. Heinrich Graf von Soden-Fraunhofen, WB/AltWB München und Freising

2001 - 2004  Bf. José Horacio Gómez, WB Denver

2005 -  . . . .  Bf. Carlos Alberto de Pinho Moreira Azevedo, WB Lisboa/Kurie

Belcastro, Bellicastrum (1968)

1968 - 1970  EB Felicissimo Stefano Tinivella, o. A.

1972 - 1985  Bf. José Gottardi Cristelli, WB/Adm. Mercedes/WB Montevideo

1985 - 2011  EB Pietro Sambi, Nuntius

2012 - 2012  EB Julien Ries, o. A.

2013 -  . . . .  EB José Rodríguez Carballo, Kurie

Belesasa, Belesasa (1933)

1964 - 1968  Bf. Gaston Hains, WB Saint-Hyacinthe/Kj. Amos

1983 - 1988  Bf. Jesús Humberto Velázquez Garay, WB Culiacán

1988 - 1998  Bf. Héctor Miguel Cabrejos Vidarte, WB Lima/MO Peru

1998 - 2001  Bf. Joseph Angelo Grech, WB Melbourne

2001 - 2019  Bf. Joachim Mbadu Kikhela Kupika, o. A.

2019 - . . . . Bf. Pascual Limachi Ortiz, WB El Alto

Belle (Bella bis 186 . ) 1903 aufgelöst

1856 - 1858  Bf. Laurence Gillooly, Kj. Elphin

1874 - 1903  Bf. Charles-Constant Jolivet, AV Natal

Bencenna, Bencenna (1933)

1951 - 1956  Bf. Loras Thomas Lane, WB Dubuque

1957 - 1959  Bf. John Kodwo Amissah, WB Cape Coast

1962 - 1979  Bf. Vincent John Baldwin, WB Rockville Centre

1980 - 1989  Bf. Leo Edward O'Neil, WB Springfield in Massachusetts

1989 - 1993  Bf. Joseph Leo Charron, WB Saint Paul and Minneapolis

1993 - 1997  Bf. Leo Laba Ladjar, WB Jayapura

1997 - 2003  Bf. Tomislav Koljatic Maroevic, WB Concepción (RCH)

2003 - 2014  Bf. Vitaliy Skomarovskyi, WB Kyiv-Zhytomyr

2014 -  . . . .  Bf. Joy Alappat, WB Saint Thomas the Apostle of Chicago dei Siro-Malab.

Benda, Benda (Benda bis 188 . )

1849 - 1893  Bf. Antonio De Stefano, Vis. Moldavia/o. A.

1894 - 1895  Bf. Franjo Učelini-Tica, Adm. Cattaro, Kotor

1895 - 1898  Bf. Jean-Marie Dépierre, AV Cocincina Occidentale

1904 - 1941  Bf. Paolo Schirò, Bf.-Ord. für Italo-Albaner in Sizilien/o. A.

1942 - 1963  Bf. Maurice Bernard Despatures, o. A.

1963 - 1976  Bf. James Edward McManus, WB New York/o. A.

1976 - 1981  Bf. Georges Edmond Robert Gilson, WB Paris

1982 - 2000  Bf. Johannes Bernardus Niënhaus, WB/AltWB Utrecht

2001 - 2003  Bf. Tomash Peta, Adm. Astana

2003 - 2014  Bf. Vasyl Ivasyuk, Ex. Odessa-Krym degli Ucraini

2014 -  . . . .  Bf. Wilhelm Zimmermann, WB Essen

Benepota, Benepota (1933)

1965 - 1967  Bf. Francisco Rendeiro, Kj. Coimbra

1968 - 1976  Bf. José Cerviño Cerviño, WB Santiago de Compostela/o. A./Adm. Tuy-Vigo

1977 - 1992  Bf. Tadeusz Rybak, WB Wrocław

2002 -  . . . .  Bf. Leopoldo Hermes Garín Bruzzone, WB Canelones

Benevento, Beneventum (1933)

1964 - 1974  Bf. Carlos Oviedo Cavada, WB Concepción (RCH)

1983 - 1984  Bf. Tadeusz Gocłowski, WB Gdańsk

1985 - 2012  EB Manuel Monteiro de Castro, Nuntius/Kurie

2013 - 2018  EB Konrad Krajewski, Kurie

Bennefa, Bennefa (1933)

1952 - 1955  Bf. Prosper Dodds, AV Ziguinchor

1955 - 1959  Bf. Louis Van Steene, Kj./AV Bukavu

1959 - 1966  Bf. Virgil Patrick Copas, AV Port Moresby

1967 - 1976  Bf. Carlo Fanton, WB Vicenza

1978 - 1997  Bf. Luis Enrique Orellana Ricaurte, WB Guayaquil/WB/AltWBQuito

1998 -  . . . .  Bf. Gonzalo de Jesús Rivera Gómez, WB/AltWB Medellín

Berea, Beroea (EBm Aleppo o Berrea; 186 .  aufgelöst/rest. 188 . ; Bm Berea, Beroea, 1914 aufgelöst; rest. EBm 1929)

1932 - 1935  EB Moisés Ferreira Coelho, Kj. Paraíba

1951 - 1956  EB Edward Myers, Kj. “sedi datus” Westminster

1956 - 1971  EB Felipe Santiago Hermosa y Sarmiento, MV Peru/o. A.

1971 - 1974  EB Domenico Picchinenna, Kj. Catania

Berenice, Berenice (188 . )

1905 - 1909  Bf. Thomas Francis Hickey, Kj. Rochester

1910 - 1933  Bf. Ovide Charlebois, AV Keewatin

1933 - 1959  Bf. Alphonse Joseph Matthysen, AV Lac Albert

1960 - 1960  Bf. Giuse (Joseph) Maria Phạm Năng Tình, Adm. Buichu

1961 - 1968  Bf. Antonius Hofmann, Kj. Passau

Berissa, Berissa (1859; Berissa o Verissa bis 186 . ; Berissa bis 188 . ; Berisa, Berisa bis 1925; Berissa [Berisa], Berissa bis 1933)

1859 - 1862  Bf. André-Pierre Borgniet, AV Nan-Kino

1863 - 1871  Bf. Luis de Tola y Avilés, WB Guayaquil

1871 - 1883  Bf. Miguel Moisés Aráoz Moure, WB Salta

1884 - 1917  Bf. Kazimierz Ruszkiewicz, Suffr./WB Warszawa

1917 - 1926  Bf. Raymond-Marie de La Porte, o. A.

1927 - 1929  Bf. Karol Mieczysław Radoński, WB Gniezno e Poznań, in Poznań

1929 - 1948  Bf. Giovanni Jeremich, WB Venezia

1950 - 1966  Bf. Herman Tillemans, AV Merauke

Berito, Berytus (EBm bis 1925 und seit 1928; Berito o Baruto bis 187 . ; Berito bis 188 . ) 1956 aufgelöst

1833 - 1834  EB Gabriele della Genga Sermattei, Domherr S. Giovanni in Laterano

1839 - 1856  EB Camillo di Pietro, Nuntius/Internuntius; 1853 Kardinal “in pectore”

1872 - 1888  EB Manuel Teodoro del Valle Seoane, Adm. Huánuco

1891 - 1921  EB Hilarion Joseph Montéty, Delegat/o. A.

1922 - 1931  EB Antônio Augusto de Assis, WB Mariana/o. A.

Beroe, Beroë (EBm; 1929)

1930 - 1947  EB José Miralles y Sbert, Bf. Mallorca

1951 - 1954  EB Pio Leonardo Navarra, o. A.

1954 - 1958  EB Konstantin Bohachevsky, Ex. Philadelphia per i cattolici galiziani di r. biz.

1960 - 2000  EB Victor Sartre, o. A.

Berrea, Berrhoea (1933)

1962 - 1962  EB Alfredo Kardinal Ottaviani, Kurie

1963 - 1963  Bf. Pierre Auguste Marie Joseph Douillard, o. A.

1963 - 1993  Bf. Federico Kaiser Depel, PR/AltPR Caravelí

Betagbara, Betagbara (1933)

1965 - 1976  Bf. Jacques Grent, o. A.

1977 - 1985  Bf. David Every Konstant, WB Westminster

1987 -  . . . .  Bf. Martin Gächter, WB/AltWB Basel

Betelea, Bethelea (1925) 1929 aufgelöst

 . . . .  -  . . . .

Betlemme, Bethleem (Betlemme bis 188 . ; Betlemme, Bethlehem bis 1929)

1840 - 1888  Bf. Etienne-Barthélemy Bagnoud, Abt Saint-Maurice

1889 - 1909  Bf. Joseph Paccolat, Abt Saint-Maurice

1909 - 1914  Bf. Joseph-Emile Abbet, Abt Saint-Maurice

1914 - 1931  Bf. Joseph-Tobie Mariétan, Abt Saint-Maurice

1932 - 1943  Bf. Bernard Alexis Burquier, Abt Saint-Maurice

1943 - 1987  Bf. Louis Séverin Haller, Abt/Altabt Saint-Maurice

Betsaida, Bethsaida (Betsaide bis 1862; Betsaida bis 188 . ) 1925 aufgelöst

1850 - 1865  Bf. Raffaele Carbonelli, WB Napoli

1866 - 188 .  Bf. Samuel John Austin Sheehy, WB Sydney [Amtsverzicht vor Weihe]

1884 - 1904  Bf. António Aires de Gouveia, Generalkommissar Kreuzherrenballei Portugal

1905 - 1917  Bf. Antônio Xisto Albano, o. A.

1920 - 1921  Bf. Karel Boromejský Kašpar, WB Königgrätz, Hradec Králové

1921 - 1925  Bf. Henricus Laurentius Janssens, Kurie

Bettona, Bettonium (1968)

1968 - 1989  Bf. Ignatius Phakoe, o. A.

1991 - 1998  Bf. Sławoj Leszek Głódz, MO Polen

1999 -  . . . .  Bf. Alvaro Efrén Rincón Rojas, AV/AltAV Puerto Carreño

Betzabda, Bethzabda (1933)

2015 -  . . . .  Bf. Basel Yaldo, WB Baghdad dei Caldei

Bevagna, Mevania (1968; Bevagna, Bevania bis 1982)

1969 - 1972  Bf. Jesus Calderón Barrueto, WB Ica

1973 - 1976  Bf. José de Jesús Tirado Pedraza, WB/Adm. Monterrey

1983 - 2010  EB Fortunato Baldelli, Nuntius/Kurie

2010 -  . . . .  EB Marcello Bartolucci, Kurie

Beverley, Beverlacum (1969)

1969 - 1999  EB Achille Glorieux, Nuntius

2001 -  . . . .  Bf. John Franklin Hine, WB/AltWB Southwark

Biblo, Byblus (Biblo o Bibli bis 187 . ; Biblo bis 188 . )

1842 - 1843  Bf. Francesco Zaloni, Kj. Tinos et Mykonos

1844 - 1862  Bf. François-Marie-Henri-Agathon Pellerin, Kj. Cochinchina Or./AV C. Sett.

1865 - 1899  Bf. Bernabé García Cezón, AV Tonkino Centrale/o. A.

1914 - 1944  Bf. Franz Wolf, AV Togo/Nuova Guinea Orientale

1944 - 1946  Bf. Ferdinando F. Pasini, AV Sanyüan

1947 - 1959  Bf. Daniel Auguste Lemonnier, WB Rouen

1960 - 1965  Bf. Stéphane Desmazières, WB Bordeaux

1989 - 2016  EB Edmond Farhat, Nuntius

Biccari (2004)

2007 -  . . . .  EB Michele di Ruberto, Kurie

Bida, Bida (rest. 1862 Bida/1872 aufgelöst/rest. 1920; Bita, Bitha bis 1923; Bita o Bida, Bitha bis 1924; Bita, Bida, Bitha bis 1925; Bida [Bita], Bida bis 1931)

1832 - 1857  Bf. Jean-Paul-Hilaire-Michel Courvezy, Kj./AV Siam/AV/AltAV Siam Occident.

1921 - 1922  Bf. Franz Rudolf Bornewasser, WB Köln

1922 - 1926  Bf. Frederick Eis, o. A.

1926 - 1930  Bf. Carlos Labbé Márquez, AV Tarapacá

1932 - 1943  Bf. James Augustine McFadden, WB Cleveland

1943 - 1946  Bf. Alexander Derouineau, AV Yünnanfu

1946 - 1953  Bf. Aloysius Joseph Willinger, Kj. Monterey-Fresno

1953 - 1965  Bf. Ubaldo Evaristo Cibrián Fernández, PR Corocoro

1968 - 1969  Bf. John J. Cassata, WB Dallas-Fort Worth

1970 - 1976  Bf. Norman Francis McFarland, WB San Francisco (USA)

1976 - 2001  Bf. Heinrich Machens, WB/AltWB Hildesheim

2001 - 2004  Bf. Sofronio A. Bancud, WB Cabanatuan

2005 - 2010  Bf. Julio Hernando García Peláez, WB Cali

2010 - 2013  Bf. Eugenio Scarpellini, WB El Alto

2013 -  . . . .  Bf. Áureo Patricio Bonilla Bonilla, AV Galápagos

Bigastro (1969)

1969 - 1975  Bf. Settimio Todisco, Adm. Molfetta, Giovinazzo e Terlizzi

1975 - 1979  Bf. Augusto Lauro, WB Cosenza

1980 - 2006  Bf. Alfonso Coto Monge, AV/AltV Limón

2007 -  . . . .  Bf. Juan Antonio Martínez Camino, WB Madrid

Bilta, Bilta (1933)

1934 - 1939  Bf. Salvador Montes de Oca, o. A.

1940 - 1942  Bf. Joseph Moran Corrigan, Rektor Kath. Universität Washington

1943 - 1947  Bf. Manuel Hurtado y Garcia, WB Granada (E)

1947 - 1957  Bf. Knut Ansgar Nelson, Kj. Svezia/Stockholm

1961 - 1980  EB Vittore Ugo Righi, Nuntius

1980 - 1985  Bf. Rúbens Augusto de Souza Espinola, WB São Luís de Montes Belos

1985 - 1995  Bf. Severino M. Pelayo, MV/MO Philippinen

1995 - 2000  Bf. Juan Barros Madrid, WB Valparaíso

2000 - 2006  Bf. Salvatore Di Cristina, WB Palermo

2007 -  . . . .  Bf. Emigdio Duarte Figueroa, WB Culiacán/o. A.

Binda, Binda (1933)

1942 - 1943  Bf. John D’Alton, Kj. Meath

1944 - 1946  Bf. Inácio Krause, AV Shuntehfu

1948 - 1952  Bf. Celestino Fernández y Fernández, WB Huajuápam de León

1952 - 1954  Bf. Eugen Seiterich, WB Freiburg im Breisgau

1955 - 1955  Bf. Bernard Joseph Topel, Kj. Spokane

1956 - 1960  Bf. Joseph Calasanz Fließer, o. A.

1960 - 1961  Bf. Cletus Joseph Benjamin, WB Philadelphia

1961 - 2003  EB Gaetano Alibrandi, Nuntius

Birta, Birtha (Birta bis 188 . )

1868 - 1883  Bf. Pierre-Adolphe Pinsoneault, o. A.

1884 - 1900  Bf. Pasquale Maria Alfonso Jaderosa, Kj. Sant’Agata de’ Goti/o. A.

1915 - 1923  Bf. Manuel María Vidal y Boullon, Adm. Ciudad Rodrigo

1923 - 1939  Bf. Joseph Aloysius Murphy, AV Honduras Inglese/Belize/o. A.

1939 - 1942  Bf. Sidney Matthew Metzger, WB Santa Fe/Kj. El Paso

1943 - 1946  Bf. Germiniano Esorto, WB La Plata

1947 - 1957  Bf. Jan Michiel Jozef Antoon Hanssen, Kj. Roermond

1958 - 1963  Bf. Alejandro Schell, Kj. Lomas de Zamora

1963 - 1970  Bf. Francis Walsh, o. A.

1972 - 1977  Bf. Carlos Arturo Mullín Nocetti, WB Minas

Bisarcio, Bisarchio (1997; Bisarcio bis 2010)

1997 - 2001  EB Mario Francesco Pompedda, Kurie

2001 - 2009  Bf. Giampaolo Crepaldi, Kurie

2009 - 2015  Bf. Mario Toso, Kurie

2015 -  . . . .  Bf. Jorge Cuapio Bautista, WB Tlalnepantla

Bisenzio (2018)

2019 - . . . . Bf. Luis Dario Martín, WB Santa Rosa (RA)

Bisica, Bisica (1933)

1934 - 1936  Bf. Manuel Borrás Ferré, WB Tarragona

1937 - 1946  Bf. Francis Xavier Chao Chen-sheng, AV Sienhsien

1946 - 1957  Bf. Francisco Prada Carrera, Adm./PR San José de Alto Tocantins/o. A.

1957 - 1961  Bf. Walter William Curtis, WB Newark

1961 - 1968  Bf. Francis Edward Hyland, o. A.

1969 - 1977  Bf. Jayme Chemello, WB Pelotas

1990 - 1999  Bf. Gustavo Girón Higuita, AV Tumaco

2000 - 2013  Bf. Jan Franciszek Wątroba, WB Częstochowa

2013 -  . . . .  Bf. Andrew Harmon Cozzens, WB Saint Paul and Minneapolis

Bistue, Bistue (1989)

1993 - 2009  Bf. Carl K. Moeddel, WB/AltWB Cincinnati

2009 -  . . . .  Bf. Theodorus Cornelius Maria Hoogenboom, WB Utrecht

Bisuldino (1969)

1970 - 1993  Bf. Tadeusz Bogusław Błaszkiewicz, WB/AltWB Przemyśl

1993 - 2007  Bf. Lorenzo Voltolini Esti, WB Portoviejo

2007 - 2012  Bf. Hervé Gaschignard, WB Toulouse

2012 -  . . . .  Bf. Juan Antonio Aznárez Cobo, WB Pamplona y Tudela

Bita, Bita (1931)

1948 - 1951  Bf. John Riegler, AV Lydenburg

1952 - 1959  Bf. Thomas Joseph Danehy, Adm. Pando

1960 - 1991  Bf. Victorio Manuel Bonamín, WB Buenos Aires/WB/AltWB MV Argentinien

1992 - 1997  Bf. Juan Vargas Aruquipa, WB Coroico

1997 - 1999  Bf. Berhaneyesus Demerew Souraphiel, WB/Adm. Addis Abeba

1999 - 2008  Bf. Tomáš Gális, WB Banská Bystrica

2008 -  . . . .  Bf. Frans Daneels, Kurie; 2012 EB, Kurie

Bitetto, Bitettum (1968)

1968 - 1970  EB Enrique Delgado y Gómez, o. A.

1971 - 1978  Bf. Benedito de Ulhôa Vieira, WB São Paulo

1979 - 2006  Bf. Edward Ozorowski, WB Wilna (poln. Teil)/Białystok

2007 -  . . . .  EB Leo Boccardi, Nuntius

Bitilio, Bitylius (1929)

1930 - 1936  Bf. Alexandre Paul Marie Chabanon, Kj./AV Hué

1936 - 1940  Bf. Alfredo Viola, Kj. Salto

1940 - 1963  Bf. Jean Vittoz, WB Grenoble

1963 - 1969  Bf. Jan Zareba, WB/Adm. Włocławek

1970 - 1975  Bf. Alberto Giglioli, WB Siena

1975 - 1981  Bf. Marcelo Pinto Carvalheira, WB Paraíba

Bizia, Bizya (EBm; 1933)

1934 - 1936  EB José Garibi y Rivera, Kj. Guadalajara

1937 - 1941  EB Luis Maria Altamirano y Bulnes, Kj. Morelia

1944 - 1951  EB Gerald C. Murray, Kj. Winnipeg

1952 - 1955  EB Aleksandar Tokić, Kj. Bar

1955 - 1962  EB Evangelista Latino Enrico Vanni, Adm. Agra/o. A.

1962 - 1970  EB Frédéric Edouard Camille Lamy, o. A.

Bladia, Bladia (1933)

1949 - 1950  Bf. Jerome Emilianus Pillai, Kj. Jaffna

1951 - 1961  Bf. Nicolas Pierre van der Westen, AV Pangkal Pinang

1961 - 1968  Bf. Jan Mazur, WB Lublin

1974 - 1984  Bf. Thomas Vose Daily, WB Boston

1984 - 1991  Bf. José Vilaplana Blasco, WB Valencia

1991 - 1997  Bf. Benjamin D. de Jesus, AV Jolo

1997 - 2000  Bf. Oswald Gracias, WB Bombay

2000 - 2004  Bf. António dos Santos Marto, WB Braga

2004 - 2014  Bf. Bernardino C. Cortez, WB Manila

2014 -  . . . .  Bf. Eduardo Vieira dos Santos, WB São Paulo

Blanda, Blanda Julia (1966)

1967 - 1977  Bf. Antonio Zama, WB Napoli

1978 - 1999  Bf. Miguel Pedro Mundo, WB Jataí

1999 -  . . . .  Bf. Kazimierz Wielikosielec, WB Pinsk

Blaundo, Blaundus (1933)

1953 - 1958  Bf. Michael On Prakhongchit, AV Tharé

1961 - 1971  Bf. Victor-Jean Perrin, o. A.

Blera, Blera (1970)

1970 - 1970  Bf. Lawrence A. Glenn, o. A.

1971 - 1976  Bf. William R. Johnson, WB Los Angeles (USA)

1976 - 2000  Bf. Robert Francis Garner, WB/AltWB Newark

2001 -  . . . .  EB Henryk Józef Nowacki, Nuntius

Bocconia, Bocconia (1933)

1965 - 1970  Bf. Thomas Quinlan, o. A.

1971 - 1977  Bf. Simon Ignatius Pimenta, WB Bombay

1983 - 1984  Bf. Ernest Mesmin Lucien Cabo, WB Basse-Terre

1984 -  . . . .  Bf. Gregory Taik Maung, WB Prome/Adm. Pyay/o. A.

Bodona 1925 aufgelöst

1831 - 1883  Bf. Miguel Calderón, Kj./AV Fu-kien

1883 - 1925  Bf. Jean-Marie Raoul Le Bas de Courmont, AV Zanguebar/o. A.

Bolina 1887 aufgelöst

1834 - 1868  Bf. Guy Ignatius Chabrat, Kj. Bardstown/o. A.

1867 - 1871  Bf. Salvatore Magnasco, WB Genova [Doppeltbesetzung]

1874 - 1879  Bf. Ignazio Pietro Persico, o. A./Kj. Aquino, Pontecorvo e Sora

1879 - 1887  Bf. Constant Dubail, AV Mandchuria o Lea-tong

Bolsena, Volsinium (1970)

1970 - 1976  EB Adrianus Djajasepoetra, o. A.

1976 - 1983  Bf. Nicolas Eugene Walsh, WB Seattle

1983 - 1985  EB Alfons Maria Stickler, Kurie

1985 - 1994  EB Justin Francis Rigali, Kurie

1994 - 2016  EB Justo Mullor García, Nuntius

2017 -  . . . .  EB Alfredo Horacio Zecca, o. A.

Bomarzo, Polymartium (1968)

1969 - 1969  Bf. Isidro Augusto Oviedo y Reyes, o. A.

1969 - 1971  EB Maurice Michael Otunga, Kj. Nairobi

1979 - 1982  Bf. Henri Désiré Delrue, WB Reims

1982 - 1988  Bf. Rosario Mazzola, WB Palermo

1989 - 2004  Bf. Ciriaco Scanzillo, WB/AltWB Napoli

2004 -  . . . .  EB Thomas E. Gullickson, Nuntius

Bonizza, Bonitza (1933)

1948 - 1956  Bf. David Francis Hickey, AV Belize

1956 - 1959  Bf. Cornelius Chitsulo, AV Dedza

1959 - 1984  Bf. Tadeusz Etter, WB Poznań

Bononia, Bononia (1933)

1961 - 1964  Bf. Antoine Caillot, Kj. Evreux

1966 - 1970  Bf. John Burke, o. A.

1970 - 1972  Bf. José Julio Aguilar García, PR Escuintla

1973 - 1991  Bf. Pablo Antonio Vega Mantilla, PR Juigalpa

1991 - 2002  Bf. James Moriarty, WB Dublin

2002 - 2010  Bf. Milan Šašik, Adm. Mukacheve di rito bizantino

2010 -  . . . .  Bf. John J. McIntyre, WB Philadelphia

Bonusta, Bonusta (1933)

1933 - 1961  Bf. Martin Lajeunesse, Kj./AV Keewatin/o. A.

1961 - 1983  Bf. Ivo Gugić, WB Dubrovnik/Split/Split-Makarska

1984 - 1989  Bf. Isaac Danu, WB Toungoo

1998 - 2005  Bf. Stefan Cichy, WB Katowice

2005 - 2010  Bf. John Gerard Noonan, WB Miami

2010 -  . . . .  Bf. Heinz-Günter Bongartz, WB Hildesheim

Boreo, Boreum (1933)

1937 - 1962  Bf. Louis Ephrem Groshenry, AV Bobo-Dioulasso/o. A.

1962 - 1990  Bf. Sinforiano Lucas Rojo, AV/AltV Pilcomayo

Bosana, Bosana (1925)

1931 - 1940  Bf. John Henry Tihen, o. A.

1940 - 1992  Bf. Vincentas Brizgys, WB Kaunas

Boseta, Boseta (1933)

1943 - 1959  Bf. François van den Bergh, Kj./AV Lisala

1960 - 1960  Bf. Vinh Sơn (Vincent de Paul) Phạm Văn Dụ, Adm. Langson e Cao Bang

1961 - 1963  Bf. Erasmo Hinojosa Hurtado, Kj. Piura

1963 - 1971  Bf. Manuel Jerónimo Yerena y Camarena, o. A.

1971 - 1978  Bf. Alfonso López Trujillo, WB Bogotá

1980 - 2007  EB Antonio Magnoni, Nuntius

2007 - 2015  Bf. Francisco M. De Leon, WB Antipolo

2016 -  . . . .  Bf. Miguel Fernando González Mariño, WB Ibagué

Bosporo, Bosporus (EBm; 1926)

1930 - 1933  EB Josef Aloysius Kessler, o. A.

1934 - 1945  EB José Ignacio Márquez y Tóriz, Kj. Puebla de los Angeles

1950 - 1959  EB Joseph Charbonneau, o. A.

1959 - 1965  EB Jean Villot, Kj. Lyon

Bosra, Bostra (EBm; Bostra bis 188 . ; Bostra, Bostra bis 1970)

1843 - 1845  EB Francisco de Paula García Peláez, Kj. Guatemala

1867 - 1879  EB Walter Herman Jacobus Steins, AV/AltAV Bengala Occident. o Calcutta

1880 - 1886  EB Vincenzo Taglialatela, o. A.

1899 - 1903  EB Francisco Sáenz de Urturi y Crespo, o. A.

1904 - 1926  EB Martín García y Alcocer, o. A.

1926 - 1935  EB Peter Joseph Hurth, o. A.

1950 - 1961  EB Hanna Gandour, o. A.

1961 - 1964  EB John Patrick Cody, Kj. New Orleans

1968 - 1975  EB Iwannis Georges Stété, o. A.

Bossa, Bossa (1989)

1991 - 1996  Bf. Francisco Robles Ortega, WB Toluca

1996 - 2008  Bf. John Tong Hon, WB Hong Kong

2008 - 2011  Bf. Valter Dario Maggi, WB Guayaquil

2011 - 2015  Bf. Hugo Alberto Torres Marín, WB Medellín

2015 -  . . . .  Bf. Leszek Leszkiewicz, WB Tarnów

Botri, Botrys (Botro bis 1862; Botra bis 188 . )

1874 - 1877  Bf. Antonio Vincenzo Testa, Kj. Segni

1877 - 1879  Bf. Martin-Jean Pontvianne, AV Cochinchina settentrionale

1880 - 1900  Bf. Henri-Joseph Bulté, AV Tche-ly Orientale/Ce-Li Meridio-orientale

1911 - 1941  Bf. Francisco Aguirre Murga, AV Fo-kien/Foochow

1941 - 1954  Bf. José García Pulgar, AV San Leone delle Amazzoni/Iquitos

1954 - 1967  Bf. Edward Wilson Douglas, o. A.

Botriana, Botriana (1933)

1951 - 1955  Bf. Jean Lesourd, AV Nouna

1955 - 1957  Bf. Thomas Mongo, WB Douala

1957 - 1992  Bf. Jean-Baptiste Musty, WB/AltWB Namur

1993 -  . . . .  EB Renzo Fratini, Nuntius

Brescello, Brixellum (1968)

1969 - 1976  EB Jean Jerôme Adam, o. A.

1989 -  . . . .  Bf. István Katona, WB Vác/WB/AltWB Eger

Bria, Bria (1933)

1948 - 1962  Bf. Paulo Rolim Loureiro, WB São Paulo

1963 - 1996  Bf. John James Ward, WB/AltWB Los Angeles

Briançonnet, Briancio (2009; Briançonnet bis 2010)

2018 -  . . . .  Bf. Jean-Marie Le Vert, WB Bordeaux

Brisi, Brysis (EBm; 1929)

1930 - 1933  EB Maurice Charles Alfred de Cormont, o. A.

1933 - 1952  EB Henri Streicher, o. A.

1952 - 1956  EB Joseph Bartholomew Evangelisti, Kj. “sedi datus” Agra

1957 - 1967  EB Pedro María Rodríguez Andrade, o. A.

Britonia (1969)

1969 - 1971  Bf. Eugene O’Callaghan, o. A.

1971 - 1983  Bf. John Brewer, WB Shrewsbury

1983 - 1994  Bf. Edward Joseph O'Donnell, WB Saint Louis

1994 -  . . . .  Bf. Paweł Cieślik, WB/AltWB Koszalin-Kołobrzeg

Briula, Briula (1925)

1926 - 1971  Bf. Kyril Kurteff, Adm. Byzantinerexarchat/o. A./Ex. Byzantinerex. Sofia

1993 -  . . . .  Bf. Christo Proykov, Kj./Ex. Byzantinerexarchat Sofia

Bruzo, Bruzus (1933)

1951 - 1969  Bf. Josip Pavlišić, WB Senj

Bubasti, Bubastis (188 . )

1909 - 1920  Bf. Augustin Duret, AV Delta del Nilo

1921 - 1921  Bf. Ludwig Maria Hugo, Kj. Mainz

1923 - 1945  Bf. Augustin Hermann, AV Volta Inferiore

1946 - 1953  Bf. Joseph Blomjous, AV Musoma-Maswa/Mwanza

1954 - 1978  Bf. Camilo Faresin, Kj./PR Registro do Araguaia/PR Guiratinga

Bubon, Bubon (1933)

 . . . .  -  . . . .

Bucello, Bucellus (1933)

1948 - 1966  Bf. Leo Arkfeld, AV Nuova Guinea Centrale/Wewak

1991 - 1993  Bf. Mykhajlo Sabryha, WB Lviv degli Ucraini

Budua, Budua (1933)

1969 - 1970  Bf. Victorino Cristobal Ligot, WB Nueva Segovia

1970 - 1976  Bf. Louis Bertrand Tirilly, o. A.

1976 - 1979  Bf. Antonio José Rafael, WB Bragança e Miranda

1979 - 1982  Bf. Ruben T. Prófugo, WB Lucena

1982 - 1990  Bf. Eustaquio Pastor Cuquejo Verga, WB Asunción

1991 - 1999  Bf. Fabio de Jesús Morales Grisales, AV Sibundoy

2000 - 2016  Bf. Jorge García Isaza, AV/AltAV Tierradentro

2016 -  . . . .  Bf. Socrates Mesiona, AV Puerto Princesa

Buffada, Buffada (1933)

1964 - 1976  Bf. Marcel Daubechies, o. A.

1977 - 1984  Bf. Joseph Kap-ryong Kyeong, WB Seoul

1987 - 1994  Bf. Raymond Saw Po Ray, WB Rangoon/Yangon

1994 - 2001  Bf. Alexander Sye Cheong-duk, WB/AltWB Taegu

2002 - 2006  Bf. Paul Patrick Chomnycky, Ex. Ukrainer in Großbritannien

2006 - 2012  Bf. Rodolfo F. Beltran, AV Bontoc-Lagawe

2013 - 2014  Bf. Djalwana Laurent Lompo, WB Niamey

2014 -  . . . .  Bf. John Saw Yaw Han, WB Yangon

Bugia 187 .  aufgelöst

1840 - 1842  Bf. George Hilary Brown, AV Inghilterra, Distretto Lancashire

Buleliana, Buleliana (1989)

1991 - 2017  Bf. José Luis Astigarraga Lizarralde, AV/AltAV Yurimaguas

2017 -  . . . .  Bf. Gioan (John) Ðỗ Văn Ngân, WB Xuân Lôc

Bulgarofigo, Bulgarophygum (1933)

 . . . .  -  . . . .

Bulla, Bulla (Bulla, 187 .  aufgelöst/rest. 1933)

1950 - 1969  Bf. Merlin Joseph Guilfoyle, WB San Francisco (USA)

1970 - 1994  Bf. Federico Bonifacio Madersbacher Gasteiger, Kj./AV Chiquitos

1995 - 2001  Bf. William Edward Lori, WB Washington

2001 -  . . . .  Bf. Percival Joseph Fernandez, WB/AltWB Bombay

Bulla regia, Bulla regia (1920; Bulla-Regia, Bulla Regia bis 1924; Bulla Regia, Bulla Regia bis 1925; Bulla, Bulla Regia bis 1929; Bulla, Bulla regia bis 1932; Bulla, Bulla Regia bis 1933)

1921 - 1950  Bf. Jules Girard, AV Delta del Nilo

1950 - 1967  Bf. Herbert Bednorz, Kj. Katowice

1968 - 1984  EB Phêrô Máctinô (Pierre Martin) Ngô Ɖình Thục, o. A.

1985 -  . . . .  Bf. Roman Adam Marcinkowski, WB/AltWB Płock

Bulna, Bulna (1989)

1991 - 2002  Bf. Joseph Werth, Adm. Siberia/Siberia Occidentale

2002 - 2010  Bf. Jozef De Kesel, WB Mechelen-Brussel

2010 -  . . . .  Bf. Jan Sobiło, WB Kharkiv-Zaporizhia

Burca, Burca (1933)

1952 - 1953  Bf. Patrick Winters, AV Mbulu

1955 - 1968  Bf. Matija Zvekanović, WB/Adm. Jugoslavenska Bačka

1968 - 1970  Bf. Orozimbo Fuenzalida y Fuenzalida, PR Calama

1970 - 1976  Bf. Alfredo Galindo Mendoza, o. A./GV Ciudad Guzmán

1976 - 1979  Bf. Luis Morales Reyes, WB Tacámbaro

1979 - 2015  Bf. Antonio Troyo Calderón, WB/AltWB San José de Costa Rica

2016 -  . . . .  Bf. Jaime Uriel Sanabria Arias, AV San Andrés y Providencia

Bure, Bure (1933)

1949 - 1955  Bf. Jacques Teerenstra, WB Doumé, Yaoundé/AV Doumé

1955 - 1969  Bf. Stephen A. Leven, WB San Antonio

1970 - 1976  Bf. Secondo Tagliabue, o. A.

1976 -  . . . .  Bf. Dominic Anthony Marconi, WB/AltWB Newark

Buruni, Buruni (1933)

1964 - 1986  Bf. Pius A. Benincasa, WB Buffalo

1986 - 2000  Bf. Ernesto A. Salgado, Kj./AV Mountain Provinces/Baguio

2000 - 2003  Bf. Ismael Rueda Sierra, WB Cartagena (CO)

2003 - 2010  Bf. Anthony Colin Fisher, WB Sydney

2010 - 2017  Bf. Raphael Thattil, WB Trichur dei Siro-Malabaresi

2017 -  . . . .  Bf. Daniele Libanori, WB Roma

Busiri, Busiris (188 . )

1914 - 1923  Bf. Alexander Chuluparambil, AV Kottayam per i Siro-Malabarici

1925 - 1936  Bf. Celestino Annibale Cattaneo, AV Eritrea

1937 - 1950  Bf. Ignatius Arnoz, AV Bulawayo

1950 - 1978  Bf. Johannes von Rudloff, WB Osnabrück

1978 -  . . . .  Bf. Theodor Kettmann, WB/AltWB Osnabrück

Buslacena, Buslacena (1989)

1991 -  . . . .  Bf. Alfredo Víctor Petit Vergel, WB/AltAV San Cristóbal de La Habana

Buto, Butus (1933)

1949 - 1977  Bf. František Tomášek, WB Olomouc/o. A./Adm. Praha; 1976 Kardinal

Butrinto, Buthrotum (1933)

1953 - 1966  Bf. Louis Bertrand Tirilly, AV Iles Marquises

2006 - 2016  Bf. George Frendo, WB Tiranë-Durrës

2018 -  . . . .  Bf. Zdenek Wasserbauer, WB Praha

Buxentum (1970) 1974 aufgelöst

1970 - 1972  EB Miho Pušić, o. A.

ZURÜCK/BACK